SUBSCRIBE NOW
IN THIS ISSUE
PIPELINE RESOURCES
< Awards Home

Innovation Awards Contestants

Pipeline is proud to showcase the annual Innovation Awards winners, finalists, semi-finalists and nominees. All of these companies have contributed innovative solutions to the industry and have helped to push the boundaries for everyone. The Winners, Runners-Up, Finalists and Nominees will be announced as they become available.

Enter the Awards


2018

Winners

Most Innovative Technology Provider

Innovations in Operational Support Systems

Innovations in Business Support Systems

Innovations in Network Technology

Innovations in Big Data & Analytics

Innovations in Managed Services

Innovations in Cloud Technology

Innovations in Security & Assurance

Editor's Choice

Finalists

CENX
CSG International
Netcracker
Orchestral Networks
Packet Design
Radisys
Sigma Systems
Subex
WeDo Technologies

Nominees

Current List of Select Nominees

3eTI
6WIND
7layers Inc.
A1QA
A2iA Corporation
A3&O
Absolute Software Corp.
Accanto Systems
Accedian Networks
Accenture
Accuris Networks
Acision
Acquia
Active Video
Adax
ADVA Optical
Advanced VoIP
Advantech
Aepona
Aeris
AeroHive
Aicent
Akami
Alchemy Systems
Alert Logic
Allot Communications
Alten Calsoft Labs
Alteryx
Amdocs
Anritsu
APCON
Apkudo
AppCarousel - US
AppNeta
Aptilo Networks
Apttus
Aria Systems
Aricent
Arista
ARM
ASC Technologies
AT&T
Atos
Atria Convergence Technologies
Aurionpro
Avanti Communications
Avaya
Averox Pvt Ltd
Aviat Networks
Avvasi Inc.
AWS Elemental
Ayehu
Azzimov
Baicells
Bastille
BearingPoint
Benu Networks
BICS
Birst
BluLogix
BMC Software, Inc.
BridgeGateData
BrightLink IP
Brite:Bill
BroadAspect
Broadpeak
Brocade
Bromium
BT
BT Americas
Bullguard
CA
Calero
Calix
Callidus Cloud
Calltower
Cango Networks
Casa Systems, Inc
Cavium
CDG
CellAntenna
CellMining
Celltick
Centrify
CENX
Cequint
Ceragon
Cerillion
Certes Networks
CGI
Check Point
Chelsio Communications
China Unicom
Chunghwa Telecom Global
Ciena Blue Planet
Cisco
Cisco Jasper
Clearbridge Mobile
Clearfield
Cloudera
Cloudify
CloudJumper
CloudSek
CloudSense
Cluep
Cobham Wireless
Comarch
Comcast
Commscope
comScore Inc.
Comtech
Conviva
Corero Network Security
CPqD
Cryptzone
CSG
Dali Wireless
Datameer
Dell EMC
Demigos
Deutsche Telekom
Digital Realty
DigitalOcean
DigitalRoute
Dimension Data
Edgewater Networks
Elemental Technologies
Empirix
Enterasys Networks, Inc.
Eplexity
Ericsson
ETI Software
Etiya
European Dynamics
Exelis Inc.
EXFO
F5 Networks
Federos
FireEye Inc
FlexiTon
FNT Software
Forthnet
Fujitsu
FutureDial
Gemalto
gen-E
Genesis ATS
Global Capacity
Global Convergence Solutions
Globys
goTransverse
Greenwave Systems
Guardtime
Guavus
HID Global
Hitachi Vantara
HPE
Huawei
iBasis
IBM
iBwave
IMImobile
Incognito
IneoQuest
Infinera
Informatica
Infosys
InfoVista
Ingenu
InterDigital
Interra Systems
Intersec
Intraway
Iridium Communications
Italtel
Ixia
Keeper Security, Inc
Kentik
Kronos Incorporated
Kymeta Corporation
LitePoint
LLeidaNetworks
LogiSense
London Security Solutions
Lookout Security
Luxoft
MachNation
Mahindra Comviva
MapR
MATRIXX Software
Mavenir
MDS
Mellanox
Metaswitch
Microsoft
Mimecast
Mobileum
Mobilite
MYCOM OSI
Nanorep
Netadmin Systems
NetApp
Netformx
NetQuest Corporation
Netronome
NetScout
Nokia
NoviFlow Inc.
NTT Communications
Nuage Networks
Oculeus
OpenVault
Oracle
Orange
Orchestral Networks
OSSera
Packet Design
Panviva Inc.
Pega Systems
Per Vices
Pica8
PodM2M
Polaris Wireless
Procera Networks Inc.
Qualcomm
RAD
Radisys
Red Hat
Redknee
Resolve Systems
Retelit
Ribbon Communications
Rishabh Software
Rohde & Schwarz
Rovi
Sage Instruments
Samsung
SAP
Satmetrix
Sckipio
Sequans Communications
Sierra Wireless
Sigma Systems
SIGOS
SilverPeak
SK Telecom
SmartAction
SmithMicro Software
Solarwinds
Spirent
Starhome MACH
Stefanini
StellarRAD Systems
Summa Networks
Sun Cellular
SurfWatch Labs
Swisscom
SynchronOSS
T-Mobile
Tableau Software
Tango Networks
TATA Communications
Telarix
Telchemy
Telco Systems
Telecom Argentina
Telefonica
Telenor
Televergence Solutions
Telia Company
Telit
Tenable Network Security
TEOCO
TIERONE
UST Global
UXP Systems
Vantrix
Varonis
Vasona Networks
VeloCloud
Verimatrix
Verizon
Viaccess-Orca
Viavi
Virtual Hold Technology
Vitria
VMware
Vodafone
VOSS Solutions
WeDo Technologies
Windstream
XO Communications
Zeetta Networks
ZeroStack Inc
Zinwave Ltd
Zscaler, Inc
ZTE
Nominations are on-going. To see if your company is a nominee, Click Here


To nominate your company, Click Here


Awards
Home
What Contestants
Receive
Official Rules
& Process
Reception
Information

FEATURED SPOTLIGHT

Latest Updates