SUBSCRIBE NOW
IN THIS ISSUE
PIPELINE RESOURCES
< Awards Home

Innovation Awards Contestants

Pipeline is proud to showcase the annual Innovation Awards winners, finalists, semi-finalists and nominees. All of these companies have contributed innovative solutions to the industry and have helped to push the boundaries for everyone. The 2016 Winners, Runners-Up, Finalists and Nominees will be announced as they become available.

Enter the Awards


2017

Nominees

Select Nominees

24 Notion
3eTI
3z Telecom
5GAmericas
6WIND
7layers Inc.
A2iA
A2ZLogix
A3&O
AAC Technologies
Absolute Software
Accanto Systems
Accedian Networks
Accenture
Accurate Always
Accuris Networks
Acision
Acquia
Active Video
Actix
Adaptive Medias
ADVA Optical Networking
Advanced VoIP
Aepona
Aeris Communications
Aicent
Akamai
Alcatel-Lucent
Alert Logic
Allot Communications
Amartus
Amdocs
Anite
Anodot
Anritsu
APCON
Apkudo
AppCarousel
Apptium Technologies
Aptilo Networks
Apttus
Aria Networks
Aria Systems
Aricent
Arista
Aritsu
ARM
ASC Technologies
Ascom
ASG Software
AsiaInfo Linkage
Astellia
AT&T
Atme Group
Atmel Corporation
Atos
Atria Convergence Technologies
Auston Tele-Services
Avanade
Avanti
Avention OneSource
Avvasi
Ayasdi
Ayehu
AZZIMOV
BaseN
Bell Canada
BICS
Birst
BLB Communications
BluLogix
BMC Software
BridgeGateData
Brite:Bill
BroadAspect
BroadSoft
BT
BT Americas
BT Global Services
CA
Calero
Cambridge Consultants
Cango Networks
CellMining
Centina Systems
Centrify
Cequint
Certes Networks
CGI
Check Point Software
China Unicom
CHR Solutions
Chunghwa Telecom
Cisco
Clearbridge Mobile
Clearfield
Cloudera
CloudJumper
CloudSense
Cluep
Cobham Wireless
Comarch
Commscope
Comptel
comScore
Comsol
Comtech TCS
Console Connect
Conviva
Cryptzone
CSG International
CTI Group
cVidya
Cyan
Dali Wireless
DataGravity
DataWind Inc
Dell'Oro Group
Deloitte Consulting
Deutsche Telekom
DigitalOcean
DigitalRoute
Dimension Data
DonRiver
Elemental Technologies
Elitecore
EMC Consulting
Empirix
Enterasys Networks
Episerver
Ericsson
Ericsson Television
Ernst & Young
ESET
Essence Group
ETI Software
Etiya
European Dynamics
Eventbase Technology
Exelis
EXFO
F5 Networks
FireEye
Fiserv
Flextronics
Fluke Networks
Flytxt
Forthnet
France Telecom
Fujitsu
Gemalto
gen-E Technologies
GENBAND
Gigamon
Global Capacity
Global Convergence Systems
Global Eagle Entertainment
goTransverse
Guardtime
Guavus
Hamamatsu
Hexis Cyber Solutions
Hitachi Consulting
Hortonworks
HP
HP Vertica
IBM
iBwave
IDI Billing Solutions
Imagination Technologies
ImmerVision
Incognito
IneoQuest
Infinera
Infinite Convergence
Infobright
Infosys
InfoVista
InGate
Ingenia Telecom
InterDigital
Intrasoft Technologies
Intraway
Ipswitch
Iridium Communications
Italtel
Itransition
Itson
Ixia
Jacada
Jamcracker
Jive Communications
Kentik
Ketchum
KeyNote Systems
Kronos
L-Com
L-S-B Broadcast Technologies
Lavastorm Analytics
LightCyber
Litmus Automation
LLeidaNetworks Serveis Telematics
LogiSense
Lotus Innovations
Luxoft
Macadamian
Magnaquest
Mahindra Comviva
Mariner
Masergy Communications
MATRIXX Software
McorpCX
MDS Global
Medallia
MediaTek
Megaport
MegaSoft
Mellanox
Metaswitch
MetraTech
Microsoft
MicroTech
Mimecast
MiTek Industries
Mitel
Mobileum
Mobilite
Monolith Software
Moonlight
mPortal
Mx Logic
MYCOM OSI
Nakina Systems
NaviSite
Neotel
Net App
NetCracker
Netformx
Netgem
Netronome
NetScout
Netsfere
Netsphere Strategies
NeuLion
Neural Technologies
Newtec
Nice Systems
Nokia
NoviFlow
Nuance Communications
Numerex
NuRAN Wireless
NXP
O3B Networks
OneAccess Networks
OnSIP
Ontology
Openet
Opengear
Opera Software
OptuLink
Oracle
Orange
OSSera
Ossia
Paessler
Palantir Technologies
Parallel wireless
Parallels
Parametric Technology
Pega Systems
Per Vices
Pitney Bowes Business Insight
Polaris Wireless
Polystar
Procera Networks
PwC
Qualcomm
Quantenna Communications
RACO Wireless
RAD
RealNetworks
Red Hat
Redknee
Rolta AdvizeX
Rovi
Saffron Digital
Sage Instruments
Saisei
Samsung Telecommunications
Sandvine
SAP North America
SAS
Sckipio
SDP Telecom
SeaChange International
Serro
Service Management Group
SevOne
Shango
Siemens
Sierra Wireless
Sigma Systems
SIGOS
Sigos Systemintegration
Singular Logic
SK Telecom
Smart Communications
Smart M2M Solutions
SmithMicro Software
Softonic
Solarflare Communications
Solarwinds
Soliel
Sonus Networks
Sopra Steria
SOTI
Sourcebits
SpiceWorks
Spirent
SIRTI
Starhome MACH
Stefanini
Subex
Sun Cellular
SunTec Business Solutions
Swisscom
Synchronoss
T-Mobile
Tableau Software
Tail F
TATA Communications
Tata Consultancy Services
Telarix
Telchemy
Telco Systems
Telecity Group
TeleCommunication Systems
Telenor
TeleWorld Solutions
Telit
Telnyx
Tenable Network Security
TEOCO
Teradata
Terzomillennium
Thomson Reuters
TIERONE
Tollgrade Communications
Transaction Network Services
Transverse
TruShield
Trustly
Uila
Ushacomm
UST Global
UXP Systems
Valuelabs
Vasona Networks
VC4
Veracity Networks
Verecloud
Verimatrix
Verint Systems
Verizon
Vertex-US
Veryx Technologies
Viaccess-Orca
Viavi Solutions
Vibes
Virtual Hold Technology
Vitria Technology
Vlocity
VMware
Vodafone
VOSS-Solutions
VPI Systems
Vyopta Incorporated
Watchdata
Waterstone Management Group
Webroot Services
Wedge Networks
Wedo Technologies
Whitestein Technologies
WiSpry
Wyless
XIUS
XKL
Xoanon Analytics
Xura
Zayo
ZCorum
ZeroStack
Zerto
Zinwave
Zoho
Zscaler
ZTE
Awards
Home
What Contestants
Receive
Official Rules
& Process
Reception
Information

FEATURED SPOTLIGHT

Latest Updates